2012 Houston
CTBR Results
Houston Livestock Show LogoCTBR Logo

 

 

 

 

Judge: Ben Bobell of Lincoln, IL and Jason Hirschfeld of York, NE
CTB Premiums: $6,400.00

Berk | Hamp | Spot | Duroc | Dark Cross | Chester White | York | Cross

For printable version click here!

Reserve Grand Champion

Breckyn LeCompte

 

 


Class 97 Other Crossbred
Exhibited By: Breckyn LeCompte, Perryton
Bred By: Daniel Schley, Fayetteville
Schley Hog Farm
 
Back to top

Hampshire


Cactus Jack Daniels
1st Place ~ Class 1 Hampshire
Exhibited By: Cactus Jack Daniels, Abilene
Bred By: Curry & Matt Allen, Ovalo
Allen Farms

Jontra Anderson
2nd Place ~ Class 2 Hampshire
Exhibited By: Jontra Anderson, Perryton
Bred By: Wayne & Leslie Harman, Perryton
Harman Farms
Latimer Burnett
Champion Lightweight
1st Place ~ Class 3 Hampshire
Exhibited By: Latimer Burnett, Roscoe
Bred By: Cory Rains, Lamesa
Rains Livestock
Shaylee Jameson
5th Place ~ Class 4 Hampshire
Exhibited By: Shaylee Jameson, Valley Springs
Bred By: Rick & Niki Whitman, Lometa
RW Genetics

Neelie Roberts
3rd Place ~ Class 5 Hampshire
Exhibited By: Neelie Roberts, Lubbock
Bred By: Jay Winter, Lubbock
Wintex Farms

Chris Homen
1st Place ~ Class 8 Hampshire
Exhibited By: Chris Homen, White Deer
Bred By: Kelton & Carrie Mason, Montgomery
Mason Livestock
Reece Shields
1st Place ~ Class 9 Hampshire
Exhibited By: Reece Shields, Spearman
Bred By: Kelton & Carrie Mason, Montgomery
Mason Livestock
Tyler Wooten
1st Place ~ Class 10 Hampshire
Exhibited By: Tyler Wooten, Deer Park
Bred By: Kyle Stephens, Amarillo
Stephens Farms
Chelsea Mills
3rd Place ~ Class 11 Hampshire
Exhibited By: Chelsea Mills, Stinnett
Bred By: Wayne & Leslie Harman, Perryton
Harman Farms
Haley Kinney
Breed Champion
1st Place ~ Class 14 Hampshire
Exhibited By: Haley Kinney, Santa Fe
Bred By: Kelton & Carrie Mason, Montgomery
Mason Livestock
Cooper Moore
1st Place ~ Class 15 Hampshire
Exhibited By: Cooper Moore, Kyle
Bred By: James Holt, Jr., Kyle
Holt Farms
Ashton Link
5th Place ~ Class 16 Hampshire
Exhibited By: Ashton Link, New Home
Bred By: Danny Preston, Tahoka
Preston Show Barrows
Colby Stevenson
1st Place ~ Class 17 Hampshire
Exhibited By: Colby Stevenson, Hamlin
Bred By: Shannon Barbee, Hamlin
 
Back to top

Duroc

Morgan Latham
2nd Place ~ Class 22 Duroc
Exhibited By: Morgan Latham, Stanton
Bred By: Robbie & Sissy Phillips, Levelland
Phillips Show Pigs

Breanna Goen
1st Place ~ Class 23 Duroc
Exhibited By: Breanna Goen, Olton
Bred By: Rory Duelm, New Braunfels
Duelm Prevailing Genetics

Wade Appleton
Breed Champion
1st Place ~ Class 24 Duroc

Exhibited By: Wade Appleton, Brady
Bred By: Kyle Stephens, Amarillo
Stephens Farms
Chanci Harvey
2nd Place ~ Class 25 Duroc

Exhibited By: Chanci Harvey, Morton
Bred By: Robbie & Sissy Phillips, Levelland
Phillips Show Pigs
Madeline Baker
Reserve Breed Champion
1st Place ~ Class 28 Duroc

Exhibited By: Madeline Baker, Stanton
Bred By: Jay Winter, Lubbock
Wintex Farms
Jordan Smith
1st Place ~ Class 29 Duroc

Exhibited By: Jordan Smith, Lubbock
Bred By: Wayne & Leslie Harman, Perryton
Harman Farms
Landon Emmert
2nd Place ~ Class 30 Duroc
Exhibited By: Landon Emmert, Ennis
Bred By: Robbie & Sissy Phillips, Levelland
Phillips Show Pigs

Back to top

Berkshire

Hayden Clay Leah
2nd Place ~ Class 35 Berkshire
Exhibited By: Hayden Clay Leah, Haskell
Bred By: Russell Kneese, Fredericksburg
Kneese Show Pigs
Lane Baker
Reserve Breed Champion
1st Place ~ Class 36 Berkshire
Exhibited By: Lane Baker, Lubbock
Bred By: Josh Campbell, Amarillo
Campbell Livestock
Back to top

Poland China

Rafe Royall
2nd Place ~ Class 39 Poland China
Exhibited By: Rafe Royall, Garden City
Bred By: Kyle Stephens, Amarillo
Stephens Farms

Mikaela Pyron
3rd Place ~ Class 40 Poland China

Exhibited By: Mikaela Pyron, Tuscola
Bred By: Carl & Raye Pyron, Tuscola
Pyron Farms
Back to top

Spotted

Cassidy Cooper
1st Place ~ Class 43 Spotted
Exhibited By: Cassidy Cooper, Brownfield
Bred By: Geoff Cooper, Bownfield
Geoff Cooper Farms


Garrison Kleman
6th Place ~ Class 44 Spotted
Exhibited By: Garrison Kleman, Nazareth
Bred By: Scott & Randy Huseman, Nazareth
Huseman Berks & Polands
Brooke Goen
Breed Champion
1st Place ~ Class 45 Spotted
Exhibited By: Brooke Goen, Olton
Bred By: Jay Winter, Lubbock
Wintex Farms
Kayle Howard
2nd Place ~ Class 46 Spotted
Exhibited By: Kayla Howard, Troy
Bred By: Dan Steele, Temple
Steele Hog Farm
Back to top

Dark Crossbred


Alexa Swetman
4th Place ~ Class 49 Dark Crossbred
Exhibited By: Alexa Swetman, San Antonio
Bred By: Vince & Greg Francowiak, St. Hedwig
Franckowiak Show Pigs

Kaylee Leonard
2nd Place ~ Class 50 Dark Crossbred
Exhibited By: Kaylee Leonard, Plantersville
Bred By: Ricky Schroeder, Anderson
Whitley Holcomb
1st Place ~ Class 51 Dark Crossbred
Exhibited By: Whitley Holcomb, Bullard
Bred By: Daniel Schley, Fayetteville
Schley Hog Farm
Reed Thomas
6th Place ~ Class 52 Dark Crossbred
Exhibited By: Reed Thomas, Rankin
Bred By: Kyle Stephens, Amarillo
Stephens Farms
Kailey Hart
4th Place ~ Class 55 Dark Crossbred
Exhibited By: Kailey Hart, Clyde
Bred By: Burke & Cami Robinson, Putnam
K&C Show Pigs
Tyler Endicott
10th Place ~ Class 56 Dark Crossbred
Exhibited By: Tyler Endicott, Lubbock
Bred By: Jay Winter, Lubbock
Wintex Farms
Mandy Stevenson
2nd Place ~ Class 57 Dark Crossbred
Exhibited By: Mandy Stevenson, Hamlin
Bred By: Craig & Lisa Bessent, Abilene
Bessent Farms
Sierra Stephens
Reserve Breed Champion
1st Place ~ Class 58 Dark Crossbred
Exhibited By: Sierra Stephens, Amarillo
Bred By: Kyle Stephens, Amarillo
Stephens Farms
Back to top

Yorkshire


Jayden Congino
3rd Place ~ Class 63 Yorkshire
Exhibited By: Jayden Congino, Rockport
Bred By: Rory Duelm, New Braunfels
Dulem Prevailing Genetics
Carson Read
Reserve Champion Lightweight
Class 64 Yorkshire
Exhibited By: Carson Read, Rhome
Bred By: Dan Reed, Krum
Reed Farms
Micaul Bass
Champion Lightweight
Class 65 Yorkshire
Exhibited By: Micaul Bass, Flatonia
Bred By: Brad Bass, Flatonia
Visionary Swine Genetics
Lindsay Spence
1st Place ~ Class 68 Yorkshire
Exhibited By: Lindsay Spence, El Paso
Bred By: Kyle Stephens, Amarillo
Stephens Farms
Adriel Arce
Breed Champion
Class 69 Yorkshire
Exhibited By: Adriel Arce, Hamlin
Bred By: Jason Lackey, Aspermont
Lackey Livestock
Cole Moses
Reserve Breed Champion
Class 70 Yorkshire
Exhibited By: Cole Moses, Bellville
Bred By: Daniel Schley, Fayetteville
Schley Hog Farm
Back to top

Chester White

Emily Marnell
1st Place ~ Class 75 Chester White
Exhibited By: Emily Marnell, Hereford
Bred By: Wayne & Leslie Harman, Perryton
Harman Farms
Cotton Newbrough
3rd Place ~ Class 76 Chester White
Exhibited By: Cotton Newbrough, Lamesa
Bred By: Donald Love & Josh Krohn, Lamesa
DL Show Pigs
Shelby Peters
Breed Champion
Class 77 Chester White
Exhibited By: Shelby Peters, Burkburnett
Bred By: Dan Young, Burkburnett
Young Livestock
Jesus Ruedas
Reserve Breed Champion
Class 78 Chester White
Exhibited By: Jesus Ruedas, Stratford
Bred By: Kyle Stephens, Amarillo
Stephens Farms
Back to top

Cross

Allyson Holebeck
1st Place ~ Class 81 Cross
Exhibited By: Allyson Holenbeck, Spring
Bred By: Craig & Lisa Bessent, Abilene
Bessent Farms
Houston Hard Castle
3rd Place ~ Class 82 Cross
Exhibited By: Houston Hardcastle, Wheeler
Bred By: Weldon & Rodney Walser, Canadian
Walser Farms

Kynzi Blankenship
1st Place ~ Class 83 Cross
Exhibited By: Kynzi Blankenship, Wheeler
Bred By: Weldon & Rodney Walser, Canadian
Walser Farms
Shelby Cogburn
1st Place ~ Class 84 Cross
Exhibited By: Shelby Cogburn, Colorado City
Bred By: Jim Cogburn, Colorado City
C-4 Show Pigs
Forrest Fisher
3rd Place ~ Class 85 Cross
Exhibited By: Forrest Fisher, Anderson
Bred By: Mike Fishcher, Burkburnett
Fischer Show Pigs

Bailey Blount
1st Place ~ Class 86 Cross
Exhibited By: Bailey Blount, Sherman
Bred By: Jimmy Hayes, Port Lavaca
HF Genetics
Chad Wisdom
1st Place ~ Class 89 Cross
Exhibited By: Chad Wisdom, Levelland
Bred By: Jay Winter, Lubbock
Wintex Farms
Pryce Stewart
1st Place ~ Class 90 Cross
Exhibited By: Pryce Stewart, Haskell
Bred By: Daniel Schley, Fayetteville
Schley Hog Farm
Hattie Carole Bezner
1st Place ~ Class 91 Cross
Exhibited By: Hattie Carole Bezner, Dalhart
Bred By: Kyle Stephens, Amarillo
Stephens Farms
Mabry Sutterfield
Champion Middleweight
1st Place ~ Class 92 Cross
Exhibited By: Mabry Sutterfield, Spearman
Bred By: Mike Clay, White Deer
Clay Farms

Sydney Hamlett
2nd Place ~ Class 93 Cross
Exhibited By: Sydney Hamlett, Snyder
Bred By: Jennie Wann, Roacoe
W-2 Show Pigs
Bryson Boyd
1st Place ~ Class 94 Cross
Exhibited By: Bryson Boyd, Slaton
Bred By: Rory Duelm, New Braunfels
Duelm Prevailing Genetics
Breckyn LeCompte
Reserve Grand Champion
1st Place ~ Class 97 Cross
Exhibited By: Breckyn LeCompte, Perryton
Bred By: Daniel Schley, Fayetteville
Schley Hog Farm
Kastin Wilde
2nd Place ~ Class 98 Cross
Exhibited By: Kastin Wilde, Garden City
Bred By: Kastin Wilde, Garden City
Kaylee Martin
1st Place ~ Class 99 Cross
Exhibited By: Kaylee Martin, Roscoe
Bred By: Curry & Matt Allen, Ovalo
Allen Farms
Cheyenne Tull
1st Place ~ Class 100 Cross
Exhibited By: Cheyenne Tull, Stinnett
Bred By: Scott Fulton, Canyon
Fulton Farms
Laken Murphy
2nd Place ~ Class 101 Cross
Exhibited By: Laken Murphy, Tuscola
Bred By: Curry & Matt Allen, Ovalo
Allen Farms
Madeline Bezner
3rd Place ~ Class 102 Cross
Exhibited By: Madeline Bezner, Dalhart
Bred By: Kyle Stephens, Amarillo
Stephens Farms
Back to top